Jojoba Oil / Huile de jojoba

Jojoba Oil

Contents: 50 ml

A liquid vegetable wax with good affinity with the skin, which allows all cosmetic and anti-aging applications, even on oily skin. Penetrates wonderfully and leaves the skin satin-smooth. Jojoba has been the ally of the Inca tradition. The peoples of Central and South America used it to protect themselves from the sun’s rays or to prepare themselves for it. Today, jojoba can be found in many cosmetic preparations that regulate sebaceous secretions or embellish fine, dry or brittle hair.

Ingredients: Simmondsia chinensis
Similar products
No similar products found